today All Athletic Events


Date Team Event Location Result Links
Boys Varsity Wrestling Ron Peters Tournament of Champions Away Lake Mary High School
655 Longwood Lake Mary Rd, Lake Mary FL 32746 Get Directions
1:30 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer Nease High School Senior Night Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm Win 3 - 2
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Edgewater High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
9:00 am Win 2 - 1
Boys Varsity Wrestling Ron Peters Tournament of Champions Away Lake Mary High School
655 Longwood Lake Mary Rd, Lake Mary FL 32746 Get Directions
9:00 am
Boys Freshman Basketball Mount Dora Christian Academy Bishop Moore Freshman Shootout Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
10:00 am Loss 56 - 27
Boys Varsity Soccer Edgewater High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
10:30 am
Boys Freshman Basketball Winter Springs High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
1:00 pm Loss 61 - 58
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Boone High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
5:30 pm Tie 2 - 2
Boys Varsity Soccer Boone High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm Win 4 - 1
Boys Freshman Basketball Montverde Academy Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
4:00 pm Loss 57 - 31
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Spruce Creek High School Away Spruce Creek High School
801 Taylor Rd, Port Orange FL 32127 Get Directions
5:00 pm Loss 4 - 3
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Eustis High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
5:30 pm Win 38 - 24
Girls Varsity Basketball Eustis High School Conference Game Away Eustis High School
1300 E. Washington Ave, Eustis FL 32726 Get Directions
6:00 pm Win 55 - 51
Boys Varsity Wrestling District Duals Conference Game Away Lake Highland Prep
901 Highland Ave, Orlando FL 32803 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Eustis High School Conference Game Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm Win 40 - 39
Girls Varsity Soccer Spruce Creek High School Away Spruce Creek High School
801 Taylor Rd, Port Orange FL 32127 Get Directions
7:00 pm Win 2 - 1
Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling JV Quad Away Harmony High School
3601 Arthur J. Gallagher Blvd, St. Cloud FL 34771 Get Directions
5:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Lake Highland Preparatory School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
5:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Tavares High School CANCELLED Away Tavares High School
603 N. New Hampshire Ave, Tavares FL 32778 Get Directions
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Soccer Lake Highland Preparatory School Lake Highland Prep Conference Game Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm Loss 3 - 1
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Orangewood Christian School Away Orangewood Christian
1300 Maitland Blvd, Maitland FL 32751 Get Directions
7:30 pm Win 62 - 35
Girls Varsity Basketball Tbd CANCELLED-Publics s. Privates at Orlando Christian Prep Away Orlando Christian Prep
500 S. Semoran Blvd, Orlando FL 32807 Get Directions
TBA
Boys Freshman Basketball Lake Brantley High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
4:00 pm Loss 50 - 16
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Tavares High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
5:30 pm Win 55 - 36
Girls Varsity Basketball Tavares High School Conference Game Away Tavares High School
603 N. New Hampshire Ave, Tavares FL 32778 Get Directions
6:00 pm Win 66 - 24
Boys Varsity Basketball Tavares High School Conference Game Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm Win 71 - 37
Girls Varsity Soccer Leon High School Winter Park Showcase Away Winter Park High School
2100 Summerfield Rd, Winter Park FL 32792 Get Directions
8:00 pm
Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer Husky Cheer Challenge Away Hagerty High School
3225 Lockwood Blvd, Oviedo FL 32765 Get Directions
TBA
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Taylor High School Spruce Creek Tournament Away Spruce Creek High School
801 Taylor Rd, Port Orange FL 32127 Get Directions
9:00 am Loss 2 - 1
Girls Varsity Soccer McKeel High School Winter Park Showcase Away Winter Park High School
2100 Summerfield Rd, Winter Park FL 32792 Get Directions
11:00 am Tie 1 - 1
Boys Varsity Soccer Trinity Catholic Away Trinity Catholic High School
2600 SW 42nd St, Ocala FL 34471 Get Directions
12:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Lake Mary Spruce Creek Tournament Away Spruce Creek High School
801 Taylor Rd, Port Orange FL 32127 Get Directions
1:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Colonial High School Public vs. Privates Showdown Away Orlando Christian Prep
500 S. Semoran Blvd, Orlando FL 32807 Get Directions
1:00 pm Loss 53 - 45
Girls Varsity Soccer Seabreeze High School Winter Park Showcase Away Winter Park High School
2100 Summerfield Rd, Winter Park FL 32792 Get Directions
2:00 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Windermere High School Away Orlando Christian Prep
500 S. Semoran Blvd, Orlando FL 32807 Get Directions
2:30 pm Loss 49 - 37
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Hagerty High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
3:30 pm Win 34 - 17
Boys Varsity Soccer Windermere Preparatory School Windermere Prep Conference Game Away Windermere Prep
6189 Winter Garden Vineland Rd, Windermere FL 34786 Get Directions
3:30 pm Win 6 - 2
Boys Freshman Basketball Lake Highland Preparatory School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
4:00 pm Win 49 - 38
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Lake Mary High School Away Lake Mary High School
655 Longwood Lake Mary Rd, Lake Mary FL 32746 Get Directions
5:00 pm Win 2 - 1
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Lake Highland Preparatory School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
5:30 pm Win 38 - 36
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Colonial High School Away Colonial High School
6100 Oleander Dr, Orlando FL 32807 Get Directions
6:00 pm Loss 46 - 36
Boys Varsity Soccer Orangewood Christian School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm Win 6 - 1
Boys Varsity Basketball Lake Highland Preparatory School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm Win 64 - 53
Girls Varsity Soccer Lake Mary High School Away Lake Mary High School
655 Longwood Lake Mary Rd, Lake Mary FL 32746 Get Directions
7:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling CANCELLED-Winter Park Dual Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling CANCELLED-Winter Park Dual Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Lake Mary High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
4:00 pm Loss 46 - 43
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Oviedo High School Away Oviedo High School
601 King St, Oviedo FL 32765 Get Directions
5:00 pm Tie 2 - 2
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Olympia High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
5:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Leesburg High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
5:30 pm Loss 31 - 29
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Leesburg High School Away Leesburg High School
1401 Yellow Jacket Way, Leesburg FL 34748 Get Directions
5:30 pm Win 45 - 10
Boys Varsity Basketball Leesburg High School Conference Game Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm Win 52 - 49
Boys Varsity Soccer Olympia High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm Loss 3 - 2
Girls Varsity Soccer Oviedo High School Away Oviedo High School
601 King St, Oviedo FL 32765 Get Directions
7:00 pm Tie 1 - 1
Girls Varsity Basketball Leesburg High School Conference Game Away Leesburg High School
1401 Yellow Jacket Way, Leesburg FL 34748 Get Directions
7:00 pm Win 58 - 19
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Lake Brantley High School Away Lake Brantely High School
991 Sand Lake Rd, Altamonte Springs FL 32714 Get Directions
5:30 pm Win 54 - 11
Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer FHSAA Regionals at Hudson High School Away Hudson High School
14410 Cobra Way, Hudson FL 34669 Get Directions
9:15 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Michael P. Hutchins Invitational Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
8:00 am
Boys Freshman Basketball Harmony High School Harmony Freshman Shootout Away Harmony High School
3601 Arthur J. Gallagher Blvd, St. Cloud FL 34771 Get Directions
10:30 am Loss 58 - 46
Boys Freshman Basketball Poinciana High School Harmony Freshman Shootout Away Harmony High School
3601 Arthur J. Gallagher Blvd, St. Cloud FL 34771 Get Directions
12:00 pm Loss 48 - 34
Boys Varsity Basketball Oviedo High School Away The Master's Academy
1500 Lukas Ln, Oviedo FL 32765 Get Directions
4:45 pm Loss 61 - 60
Girls Varsity Basketball Lake Gibson High School MLK Shootout Away Lake Gibson High School
7007 N. Socrum Loop Rd, Lakeland FL 33809 Get Directions
7:00 pm Loss 71 - 60
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Bishop Kenny High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
1:00 pm Win 2 - 1
Boys Varsity Soccer Bishop Kenny High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
2:30 pm Win 4 - 2
Boys Freshman Basketball Apopka High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
4:00 pm Loss 55 - 23
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer South Lake High School Away South Lake High School
15600 Silver Eagle Rd, Groveland FL 34736 Get Directions
5:00 pm Win 4 - 1
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Poinciana High School CANCELLED Away Poinciana High School
2300 S. Poinciana Blvd, Kissimmee FL 34758 Get Directions
5:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Poinciana High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm Loss 43 - 38
Girls Varsity Basketball Poinciana High School Conference Game Away Poinciana High School
2300 S. Poinciana Blvd, Kissimmee FL 34758 Get Directions
7:00 pm Win 46 - 9
Boys Varsity Soccer South Lake High School Away South Lake High School
15600 Silver Eagle Rd, Groveland FL 34736 Get Directions
7:00 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Poinciana High School Conference Game Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:30 pm Loss 64 - 53
Girls Varsity Soccer Trinity Preparatory School District Semi Final Away Trinity Prep HS
5700 Trinity Prep Ln, Winter Park FL 32792 Get Directions
4:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Edgewater Dual Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Edgewater High School Edgewater Dual-Senior Night Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball City Of Life Christian Academy High School Away City of Life Christian Academy
5643, 2874 E. Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy, Kissimmee FL 34744 Get Directions
5:30 pm Loss 44 - 40
Boys Varsity Soccer The First Academy District Quarterfinals Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling George Jenkins HS IBT Away George Jenkins
6000 Lakeland Highlands Rd, Lakeland FL 33813 Get Directions
2:00 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Orlando Christian Prep Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
4:00 pm Loss 59 - 20
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Eustis High School Away Eustis High School
1300 E. Washington Ave, Eustis FL 32726 Get Directions
5:30 pm Loss 60 - 43
Girls Varsity Basketball Eustis High School Senior Night Conference Game Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm Win 72 - 46
Boys Varsity Basketball Eustis High School Conference Game Away Eustis High School
1300 E. Washington Ave, Eustis FL 32726 Get Directions
7:00 pm Loss 77 - 54
Varsity Dance Groove Away Ocoee High School
1925 Ocoee Crown Point Pkwy, Ocoee FL 34761 Get Directions
TBA
Boys Varsity Wrestling George Jenkins HS IBT Away George Jenkins
6000 Lakeland Highlands Rd, Lakeland FL 33813 Get Directions
9:30 am
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Bishop Kenny High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
1:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Bishop Kenny High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
2:30 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Montverde Academy Away Montverde Academy
17235 7th Street, Montverde FL 34756 Get Directions
4:00 pm Loss 53 - 39
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Clearwater Central Catholic High School Away Clearwater Central Catholic
2750 Haines Bayshore Rd, Clearwater FL 33760 Get Directions
5:00 pm Win 72 - 24
Boys Varsity Soccer Lake Highland Prep vs. Windermere prep District Semi Finals: Lake Highland Prep vs. Windermere Prep Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
5:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Father Lopez Catholic High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
5:30 pm Win 50 - 12
Boys Varsity Basketball Clearwater Central Catholic High School Away Clearwater Central Catholic
2750 Haines Bayshore Rd, Clearwater FL 33760 Get Directions
6:30 pm Win 64 - 47
Girls Varsity Basketball Father Lopez Catholic High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm Loss 56 - 32
Boys Varsity Soccer Trinity Preparatory School District Semi Finals Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm
Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer FHSAA States at University of Florida Away University of Florida
250 Gale Lemerand Dr., Gainesville FL 32611 Get Directions
TBA
Boys Varsity Powerlifting At TFA Conference Game Away The First Academy
2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando FL 32805 Get Directions
4:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling CANCELLED-Boone Dual Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling CANCELLLED-Boone Dual Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer FHSAA State at University of Florida Away University of Florida
250 Gale Lemerand Dr., Gainesville FL 32611 Get Directions
3:30 pm