today All Athletic Events


Date Team Event Location Result Links
Varsity Dance DTU Nationals Away Gaylord Palms Hotel
6000 W. Osceola Parkway, Kissimmee FL 34746 Get Directions
TBA
Boys Varsity Wrestling Moskowitz Invitational IBT Away George Jenkins
6000 Lakeland Highlands Rd, Lakeland FL 33813 Get Directions
1:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Lake Brantley High School CANCELLED Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
4:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball The Master'S Academy High School Away The Master's Academy
1500 Lukas Ln, Oviedo FL 32765 Get Directions
5:30 pm Win 71 - 58
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball St Francis Catholic High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
5:30 pm Win 55 - 3
Boys Varsity Basketball St Francis Catholic High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm Win 59 - 38
Boys Varsity Soccer Lake Highland Preparatory School District Championship Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm
Varsity Dance DTU Nationals Away Gaylord Palms Hotel
6000 W. Osceola Parkway, Kissimmee FL 34746 Get Directions
TBA
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Hagerty High School CANCELLED Away Hagerty High School
3225 Lockwood Blvd, Oviedo FL 32765 Get Directions
TBA
Boys Varsity Wrestling Moskowitz Invitational IBT Away George Jenkins
6000 Lakeland Highlands Rd, Lakeland FL 33813 Get Directions
9:30 am
Boys Freshman Basketball Saint Petersburg Catholic High School Bishop Moore Tournament Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
10:30 am Loss 61 - 28
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Fleming Island High School at Calvary Christian Away Unknown location 10:45 am Loss 52 - 37
Boys Freshman Basketball Bishop John J Snyder High School Consolation Game Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
12:30 pm Win 60 - 38
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Sickles High School at Calvery Christian Away Unknown location 2:30 pm Loss 41 - 40
Varsity Dance DTU Nationals Away Gaylord Palms Hotel
6000 W. Osceola Parkway, Kissimmee FL 34746 Get Directions
TBA
Boys Freshman Basketball Lyman High School Away Lyman High School
865 S Ronald Reagan Blvd, Longwood FL 32750 Get Directions
5:30 pm Loss 56 - 44
Girls Varsity Basketball Poinciana vs. Tavares Quarter Final-District Tournament Conference Game Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Lyman High School Away Lyman High School
865 S Ronald Reagan Blvd, Longwood FL 32750 Get Directions
7:00 pm Win 47 - 40
Girls Varsity Basketball Eustis vs. Leesburg Semi Final-District Tournament Conference Game Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
5:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Cypress Creek High School Away Cypress Creek High School
1101 Bear Crossing Dr., Orlando FL 32824 Get Directions
6:00 pm Win 42 - 38
Girls Varsity Basketball Poinciana High School Semi Final-District Tournament Conference Game Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm Win 67 - 22
Boys Varsity Basketball Cypress Creek High School Away Cypress Creek High School
1101 Bear Crossing Dr., Orlando FL 32824 Get Directions
7:30 pm Win 70 - 59
Boys Tennis Tennis Lake Howell High School PreSeason-Lake Howell Home Sanlando Park
401 W. Highland St, Altamonte Springs FL 32714 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Girls Tennis Tennis Lake Howell High School PreSeason-Lake Howell Home Sanlando Park
401 W. Highland St, Altamonte Springs FL 32714 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Boys Varsity Powerlifting Trinity Prep Conference Game Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
4:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling CANCELLED-JV Quad with Liberty/St. Cloud Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Soccer West Shore Senior High School Regional Quarter Final Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm Win 5 - 1
Girls Tennis Tennis Timber Creek High School PreSeason-Timber Creek Home Sanlando Park
401 W. Highland St, Altamonte Springs FL 32714 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Boys Tennis Tennis Timber Creek High School PreSeason-Timber Creek Home Sanlando Park
401 W. Highland St, Altamonte Springs FL 32714 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Trinity Preparatory School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
5:00 pm Win 76 - 37
Boys Varsity Basketball Trinity Preparatory School Senior Night Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm Win 56 - 32
Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer NHSCC at Disney's Wide World of Sports Away WWW Disney
700 S Victory Way, Orlando FL 34747 Get Directions
TBA
Boys Varsity Wrestling 19th Annual Green Cove Springs Rotary Away Clay High School
2025 FL-16, Green Cove Springs FL 32043 Get Directions
2:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Trinity Preparatory School Orangewood Christian JV Tournament Away Orangewood Christian
1300 Maitland Blvd, Maitland FL 32751 Get Directions
4:00 pm Win 49 - 36
Girls Varsity Basketball Eustis High School Championship-District Tournament Conference Game Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm Win 65 - 46
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Orangewood Christian School Orangewood Christian JV Tournament Away Orangewood Christian
1300 Maitland Blvd, Maitland FL 32751 Get Directions
7:45 pm Win 55 - 33
Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer NHSCC at Disney's Wide World of Sports Away WWW Disney
700 S Victory Way, Orlando FL 34747 Get Directions
TBA
Boys Varsity Wrestling 19th Annual Green Cove Springs Rotary Away Clay High School
2025 FL-16, Green Cove Springs FL 32043 Get Directions
9:30 am
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Orlando Christian Prep Orangewood Christian JV Tournament Away Orangewood Christian
1300 Maitland Blvd, Maitland FL 32751 Get Directions
10:45 am Loss 45 - 40
Boys Varsity Soccer Lake Highland Preparatory School Regional Semi Final Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm
Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer NHSCC at Disney's Wide World of Sports Away WWW Disney
700 S Victory Way, Orlando FL 34747 Get Directions
TBA
Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer NHSCC at Disney's Wide World of Sports Away WWW Disney
700 S Victory Way, Orlando FL 34747 Get Directions
TBA
Boys Varsity Basketball Poinciana High School District Semi Final Conference Game Away Leesburg High School
1401 Yellow Jacket Way, Leesburg FL 34748 Get Directions
5:30 pm Loss 51 - 50
Girls Water Polo Water Polo Timber Creek High School Home College Park Pool
2411 Elizabeth Ave, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm Win 13 - 2
Boys Water Polo Water Polo Timber Creek High School Home College Park Pool
2411 Elizabeth Ave, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm Loss 13 - 11
Boys Varsity Wrestling Liberty High School Dual at Liberty Away Liberty High School
4250 Pleasant Hill Road, Kissimmee FL 34746 Get Directions
12:00 pm
Boys Varsity Powerlifting Lake Mary Prep Conference Game Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
4:00 pm
Boys Varsity Lacrosse I M G Academy Pre-Season Away IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd, Bradenton FL 34210 Get Directions
5:30 pm Loss 14 - 13
Boys Varsity Volleyball West Orange High School Pre-Season Classic Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Lacrosse Winter Park High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm Win 18 - 2
Boys Varsity Volleyball Apopka High School Pre-Season Classic Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm Loss 2 - 1
Girls Tennis Tennis East Ridge High School at East Ridge Away East Ridge High School
13322 Excalibur Rd, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Boys Tennis Tennis East Ridge High School Away East Ridge High School
13322 Excalibur Rd, Clermont FL 34711 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Palm Bay High School Regional Quarter Final Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm Win 46 - 36
Girls Water Polo Water Polo Winter Springs High School Lake Nona Tournament Away Lake Highland Prep
901 Highland Ave, Orlando FL 32803 Get Directions
8:30 pm Win 10 - 1
Boys Water Polo Water Polo Seminole High School Lake Nona Tournament Away Lake Highland Prep
901 Highland Ave, Orlando FL 32803 Get Directions
9:00 am Loss 18 - 4
Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling JV State Tournament Away Osceola High School
420 S. Thacker Ave, Kissimmee FL 34741 Get Directions
12:30 pm
Boys Water Polo Water Polo Suncoast Community High School Lake Nona Tournament Away Lake Highland Prep
901 Highland Ave, Orlando FL 32803 Get Directions
2:00 pm Loss 17 - 6
Girls Varsity Track Carl Friedland Memorial Meet Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
4:00 pm
Boys Varsity Track Carl Friedland Memorial Meet Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
4:00 pm
Girls Water Polo Water Polo Lake Nona High School Lake Nona Tournament Away Lake Highland Prep
901 Highland Ave, Orlando FL 32803 Get Directions
7:00 pm Loss 16 - 2
Boys Varsity Basketball Tbd District Championship Conference Game Away Leesburg High School
1401 Yellow Jacket Way, Leesburg FL 34748 Get Directions
7:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling JV State Tournament Away Osceola High School
420 S. Thacker Ave, Kissimmee FL 34741 Get Directions
10:00 am
Girls Varsity Softball Pine Ridge High School PreSeason at Pine Ridge High School Away Pine Ridge High School
926 Howland Blvd, Deltona FL 32738 Get Directions
10:00 am Win 7 - 4
Girls Water Polo Water Polo Boone High School Lake Nona Tournament Away Lake Highland Prep
901 Highland Ave, Orlando FL 32803 Get Directions
10:45 am Loss 4 - 2
Girls Varsity Softball Titusville High School PreSeason at Pine Ridge Away Pine Ridge High School
926 Howland Blvd, Deltona FL 32738 Get Directions
12:00 pm
Boys Water Polo Water Polo Hagerty High School Lake Nona Tournament Away Lake Highland Prep
901 Highland Ave, Orlando FL 32803 Get Directions
1:15 pm Loss 17 - 2
Girls Water Polo Water Polo Suncoast Community High School Lake Nona Tournament Away Lake Highland Prep
901 Highland Ave, Orlando FL 32803 Get Directions
2:00 pm Loss 10 - 5
Boys Water Polo Water Polo Venice High School Lake Nona Tournament Away Lake Highland Prep
901 Highland Ave, Orlando FL 32803 Get Directions
7:00 pm Loss 20 - 5
Boys Varsity Baseball Teams N/A Freedom vs. Windermere Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
4:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse Lake Mary High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
5:30 pm Win 11 - 5
Girls Junior Varsity Softball Boone High School Home Lake Fairview Park
2200 Lee Rd, Orlando FL 32810 Get Directions
6:00 pm Win 17 - 11
Girls Water Polo Water Polo Winter Springs High School Home College Park Pool
2411 Elizabeth Ave, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm Win 17 - 7
Girls Varsity Basketball Eustis High School Regional Semi Final Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm Win 56 - 35
Boys Water Polo Water Polo Winter Springs High School Home College Park Pool
2411 Elizabeth Ave, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm Win 21 - 5
Boys Varsity Baseball Edgewater High School Preseason Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm Win 12 - 6
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Lake Mary High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:30 pm Win 12 - 4
Girls Tennis Tennis Lake Mary Preparatory High School Lake Mary Prep Home Sanlando Park
401 W. Highland St, Altamonte Springs FL 32714 Get Directions
4:00 pm
Boys Tennis Tennis Lake Mary Preparatory High School Lake Mary Prep Home Sanlando Park
401 W. Highland St, Altamonte Springs FL 32714 Get Directions
4:00 pm
Girls Varsity Lacrosse Lassiter High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm Win 13 - 12
Girls Water Polo Water Polo Gateway High School Home College Park Pool
2411 Elizabeth Ave, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:30 pm Win 14 - 4
Boys Water Polo Water Polo Gateway High School Home College Park Pool
2411 Elizabeth Ave, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:30 pm Win 7 - 5
Boys Varsity Baseball Teams N/A Edgewater vs. Freedom Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
4:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Softball Eustis High School Away Eustis High School
1300 E. Washington Ave, Eustis FL 32726 Get Directions
5:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Wekiva High School CANCELLED Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse Freedom High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm Win 11 - 1
Girls Varsity Softball Eustis High School Away Eustis High School
1300 E. Washington Ave, Eustis FL 32726 Get Directions
7:00 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball Windermere High School Preseason Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm
Girls Varsity Lacrosse Freedom High School Conference Game Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:30 pm
Girls Tennis Tennis Father Lopez Catholic High School Father Lopez Home Sanlando Park
401 W. Highland St, Altamonte Springs FL 32714 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Boys Tennis Tennis Father Lopez Catholic High School Father Lopez Home Sanlando Park
401 W. Highland St, Altamonte Springs FL 32714 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Girls Varsity Track Lake Highland Invite Away Lake Highland Prep
901 Highland Ave, Orlando FL 32803 Get Directions
4:00 pm
Boys Varsity Track Lake Highland Preparatory School Lake Highland Invite Away Lake Highland Prep
901 Highland Ave, Orlando FL 32803 Get Directions
4:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse Oxbridge Academy Of The Palm Beaches Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
5:30 pm Win 15 - 5
Boys Varsity Volleyball Spanish River High School Seminole/Lake Brantley Tournament Away Seminole High School
2701 Ridgewood Ave, Sanford FL 32773 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Softball Pine Ridge High School Home Lake Fairview Park
2200 Lee Rd, Orlando FL 32810 Get Directions
6:30 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball American Heritage High School Regional Championship Away American Heritage
12200 W Broward Blvd, Plantation FL 33325 Get Directions
7:00 pm Loss 63 - 26
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Oxbridge Academy Of The Palm Beaches Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:30 pm Loss 14 - 10
Boys Varsity Volleyball Antilles vs. Antilles at Seminole/Lake Brantley Tournament Away Seminole High School
2701 Ridgewood Ave, Sanford FL 32773 Get Directions
8:00 pm
Boys Varsity Volleyball Seminole High School Seminole/Lake Brantley Tournament Away Seminole High School
2701 Ridgewood Ave, Sanford FL 32773 Get Directions
8:00 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling District Tournament Conference Game Away The Master's Academy
1500 Lukas Ln, Oviedo FL 32765 Get Directions
10:00 am
Boys Varsity Volleyball Lake Howell High School Seminole/Lake Brantley Tournament Away Seminole High School
2701 Ridgewood Ave, Sanford FL 32773 Get Directions
11:00 am
Girls Varsity Lacrosse I M G Academy Away IMG Academy
5650 Bollettieri Blvd, Bradenton FL 34210 Get Directions
11:00 am Win 11 - 8
Boys Varsity Volleyball Lake Mary High School Seminole/Lake Brantley Tournament Away Seminole High School
2701 Ridgewood Ave, Sanford FL 32773 Get Directions
1:00 pm
Girls Tennis Tennis University High School - Orlando University Home Sanlando Park
401 W. Highland St, Altamonte Springs FL 32714 Get Directions
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis Tennis University High School - Orlando University Home Sanlando Park
401 W. Highland St, Altamonte Springs FL 32714 Get Directions
3:00 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball Lake Mary High School Away Hagerty High School
3225 Lockwood Blvd, Oviedo FL 32765 Get Directions
4:00 pm Win 3 - 2
Girls Junior Varsity Softball University High School - Orlando CANCELLED Away University High School
2450 Cougar Way, Orlando FL 32817 Get Directions
4:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Softball Winter Park High School Home Lake Fairview Park
2200 Lee Rd, Orlando FL 32810 Get Directions
4:30 pm Loss 12 - 2
Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Olympia High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Girls Water Polo Water Polo West Orange High School Home College Park Pool
2411 Elizabeth Ave, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm Win 9 - 4
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Lake Howell High School Away Lake Howell High School
4200 Dike Rd, Winter Park FL 32792 Get Directions
6:00 pm Loss 18 - 5
Girls Varsity Softball Winter Park High School Home Lake Fairview Park
2200 Lee Rd, Orlando FL 32810 Get Directions
6:30 pm Win 15 - 2
Boys Water Polo Water Polo West Orange High School Home College Park Pool
2411 Elizabeth Ave, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:00 pm Loss 18 - 3
Boys Varsity Volleyball Olympia High School Conference Game Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:30 pm
Boys Varsity Powerlifting Windermere Prep Conference Game Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
4:00 pm
Girls Water Polo Water Polo Edgewater High School Conference Game Away College Park Pool
2411 Elizabeth Ave, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
5:00 pm Win 12 - 6
Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse Edgewater High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
5:30 pm Win 11 - 2
Boys Water Polo Water Polo Edgewater High School Conference Game Away College Park Pool
2411 Elizabeth Ave, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm Loss 10 - 5
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Lake Howell High School Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse Olympia High School CANCELLED Away Olympia High School
4301 S. Apopka Vineland Rd, Orlando FL 32835 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Lacrosse Olympia High School Conference Game Away Olympia High School
4301 S. Apopka Vineland Rd, Orlando FL 32835 Get Directions
6:30 pm
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Edgewater High School Conference Game Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:30 pm
Boys Tennis Tennis Winter Springs High School Home Sanlando Park
401 W. Highland St, Altamonte Springs FL 32714 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Girls Tennis Tennis Winter Springs High School Home Sanlando Park
401 W. Highland St, Altamonte Springs FL 32714 Get Directions
3:30 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball Dr. Phillips High School Away Hagerty High School
3225 Lockwood Blvd, Oviedo FL 32765 Get Directions
4:00 pm Loss 4 - 1
Girls Varsity Softball Trinity Preparatory School Away Trinity Prep HS
5700 Trinity Prep Ln, Winter Park FL 32792 Get Directions
4:00 pm Win 20 - 10
Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Windermere High School Away Windermere High School
5523 Winter Garden Vineland Rd., Windermere FL 34786 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Lacrosse + Opponents + Opponents
Mill Creek
GA
Home Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3901 Edgewater Dr, Orlando FL 32804 Get Directions
7:30 pm Win 15 - 14
Mill Creek
GA
Boys Varsity Volleyball Windermere High School Conference Game Away Windermere High School
5523 Winter Garden Vineland Rd., Windermere FL 34786 Get Directions
7:30 pm